ZyXEL GS2210-8HP, 8xGigaPOE+2xGiga dual(RJ45/SFP),8xPoE 802.3af or 4xPOE+ 802.3at, POE budget 180W, Green (802.3az), IPv

ZyXEL GS2210-8HP, 8xGigaPOE+2xGiga dual(RJ45/SFP),8xPoE 802.3af or 4xPOE+ 802.3at, POE budget 180W, Green (802.3az), IPv

cena bez DPH 250,60€

300,72 € s DPH

EAN: ZYGS2210-8HP-EU0101F

Dostupnosť: Skladom

Výrobca: ZyXel

ZyXEL GS2210-8HP
10-port Managed Layer2+ Gigabit Ethernet switch, 8x Gigabit metal + 2x Gigabit dual personality (RJ45/open SFP) ports, PoE: 8-ports 802.3af or 4-port 802.3at, Total PoE power budget 180W, Green (802.3az), IPv6

Model GS2210-8HP
Product name 8-port GbE L2 PoE Switch
Switch class Layer 2
Port Density
Total port count 10
100/1000 Mbps -
100/1000 Mbps PoE 8
Gigabit SFP -
Gigabit combo (SFP/RJ-45) 2
Performance
Switching capacity (Gbps) 20
Forwarding rate (Mpps) 15
Packet buffer (byte) 1.5 M
MAC address table 16 K
Power
Input 100 - 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Max. power consumption(watt) 221
Total PoE power budget(watt) 180
Physical Specifications
Item Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) 330 x 230.5 x 44.5/12.99 x 9.07 x 1.75
Weight (kg/lb.) 2.703/5.96
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) 389 x 337 x 79/15.31 x 13.27 x 3.11
Weight (kg/lb.) 3.65/8.05
Included accessories Power cord
Rack mounting kit

Green Feature
Fanless -
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature 0°C to 50°C/32°F to 122°F

Humidity 10% to 95%
(non-condensing)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 70°C/-40°F to 158°F
Humidity 10% to 90%
(non-condensing)
MTBF (hr) 1,155,719.14
Heat dissipation (BTU/hr) 753.61

Standard Compliance

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3af PoE
IEEE 802.3at PoE plus
IEEE 802.3az EEE
IEEE 802.3x flow control
IEEE 802.3ad LACP aggregation
IEEE 802.1AB LLDP/LLDP-MED
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol(RSTP)
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol(MSTP)
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) prioritization
IEEE 802.1X port authentication
Resilience and Availability

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol(RSTP)
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol(MSTP)
IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Max # Trunks/Links per Trunk): 8/8
Loop guard
ErrDisable recovery
MRSTP (ZyXEL Proprietary)
Dual configuration files
Dual images
Traffic Control

802.1Q static VLANs/dynamic VLANs: 1 K/4 K
Port-based VLAN
Protocol-based VLAN
IP subnet-based VLAN
MAC-based VLAN
Private VLAN
Voice VLAN
VLAN ingress filtering
LACP algorithm of source/destination IP
GVRP
L2PT
Security

802.1X
Port security
Layer 2 MAC filtering
Layer 3 IP filtering
Layer 4 TCP/UDP socket filtering
Static MAC forwarding
Multiple RADIUS servers
Multiple TACACS+ servers
802.1x VLAN and 802.1p assignment by RADIUS
Login authentication by RADIUS
Login authentication by TACACS+
TACACS+ accounting
Authorization on RADIUS
Authorization on TACACS+
SSH v1/v2
SSL
Intrusion lock
MAC freeze
DHCP snooping
ARP inspection
Static IP-MAC-Port binding
Policy-based security filtering
Port isolation
IP source guard
MAC search
Guest VLAN
ACL packet filtering (IPv4/IPv6)
CPU protection
Interface related trap enable/disable (by port)
Quality of Service (QoS)

No. of hardware queues per port: 8
802.1p queuing method: SPQ, WRR, WFQ
Storm control: Broadcast, multicast, unknown unicast (DLF)
Port-based rate limiting (ingress/egress)
Rate limiting per IP/TCP/UDP per port
Policy-based rate limiting
802.3x flow control
802.1p Class of Service (SPQ, WFQ, SPQ/WFQ combination capable)
DiffServ (DSCP)
Layer 2 Multicast

L2 multicast
IGMP snooping (v1, v2, v3)
IGMP snooping fast leave
Configurable IGMP snooping timer and priority
IGMP snooping statistics
IGMP throttling
MVR support
IGMP filtering
IGMP snooping immediate leave
IGMP proxy mode & snooping mode selection
MLD snooping
Manageability

SNMP v1, v2c, v3
SNMP trap group
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)
ICMP echo/echo reply
Syslog
IEEE 802.1AB LLDP
IEEE 802.1AB LLDP-MED
IPv6 Management

IPv6 over Ethernet (RFC 2464)
IPv6 addressing architecture (RFC 4291)
Dual stack (RFC 4213)
ICMPv6 (RFC 4443)
Path MTU (RFC 1981)
Minimum path MTU size of 1280 (RFC 5095)
Encapsulation for maximum PMTU of 1500
Neighbor discovery (RFC 4861)
DHCPv6 relay
Device Management

ZyXEL iStackingTM
Web interface
Management through Console, Telnet, SNMP
Firmware upgrade by FTP
Remote firmware upgrade by FTP/Web
Configuration saving and retrieving
Multiple logins supported
Configure clone
Multilevel CLI
CLI (Cisco-like)
DHCP relay per VLAN
DHCP client
DHCP option 82
Daylight saving
NTP
Port mirroring
RS-232 out-of-band console port
MIB

ZyXEL new private MIB
RFC 1066 TCP/IP-based MIB
RFC 1213, 1157 SNMPv2c/v3 MIB
RFC 1493 bridge MIB
RFC 1643 Ethernet MIB
RFC 1757 RMON group 1, 2, 3, 9
RFC 2011, 2012, 2013 SNMPv2 MIB
RFC 2233 SMIv2 MIB
RFC 2358 Ethernet-like MIB
RFC 2674 bridge MIB extension
RFC 2819, 2925 remote management MIB
RFC 3621 power Ethernet MIB
RFC 4022 management information base for transmission control protocol
RFC 4113 management information base for user datagram protocol
RFC 4292 IP forwarding table MIB
RFC 4293 Management Information Base (MIB) for IP
Certifications

Safety

LVD
BSMI
EMC

FCC Part 15 (Class A)
CE EMC (Class A)
BSMI ENC
RoHS

Level A
ZyXEL One Network

ZON Utility

Discovery of ZyXEL switches, APs and gateways*
Centralized and batch configurations
IP configuration
IP renew
Device reboot
Device locating
Web GUI access
Firmware upgrade
Password configuration
One-click quick association with ZyXEL AP Configurator (ZAC)
Smart Connect

Discover neighboring devices
One-click remote management access to the neighboring ZyXEL devices
Reset neighboring devices remotely to factory defaults
Power cycle neighboring powered devices (PoE switches only)

Transceivers (Optional)
Model Speed Connector Wavelength Max. Distance DDMI
SFP-1000T Gigabit RJ-45 - 100 m (109 yd) -
SFP-BX1310-10-D Gigabit LC 1310 nm (Tx) 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
1490 nm (Rx)
SFP-BX1490-10-D Gigabit LC 1490 nm (Tx) 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
1310 nm (Rx)
SFP-LHX1310-40-D Gigabit LC 1310 nm 40 km (43744 yd) Yes
SFP-LX-10-D Gigabit LC 1310 nm 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
SFP-SX-D Gigabit LC 850 nm 550 m (601 yd) Yes
FP-ZX-80-D Gigabit LC 1550 nm 80 km (87488 yd) Yes
SFP-100BX1310-20-D Fast Ethernet LC 1310 nm (Tx) 20 km (21872 yd) Yes
1550 nm (Rx)
SFP-100BX1550-20-D Fast Ethernet LC 1550 nm (Tx) 20 km (21872 yd) Yes
1310 nm (Rx)
SFP-100FX-2 Fast Ethernet LC 1310 nm 2 km (2187 yd) -
SFP-100LX-20 Fast Ethernet LC 1310 nm 20 km (21872 yd) -

Nový komentár

* (Povinné)

Táto stránka používa cookies. Viac info

Prihlásenie